This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Travesias Mundiales

Lufthansa City Center

Telephone: +52 662 / 2363500
Fax:
+52 662 / 2363501
Email:
thelma@travesias.com

Blvd Navarrete 370-1. Col Santa Fe,
83249 Hermosillo
Mexico

Privacy Notice

Travesias Mundiales de Mexico SA de CV, residing at Navarrete Blvd # 370 L 1 -2 Col. Santa Fe C. P. 83249 Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico is responsible of collecting personal information, the use to be given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used to provide the products and services you have requested, to inform you about changes and assess the quality of service we provide. For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal information: name, address, phone, email, forms of payments, travel IDs, credit cards, etc., considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data

Held by individuals
You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing or revoke the consent for that purpose have given us through the procedures that we have implemented. For these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can get in touch with our personal data manager department at Travesias Mundiales de Mexico SA de CV, residing at Navarrete Blvd # 370 L 1 -2 Col. Santa Fe C. P. 83249 Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico, info@travesias.com.


We also inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country by a third party. In that case, your information may be shared with service providers for purposes of travel reservations, requests and confirmations of the contracted services.
If you do not object on your personal data being transferred you are giving your fully consent.
In case you do not consent to your personal data transferred in the terms settled in this privacy notice, or if you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us can apply over the phone 6622 363500 or info@travesias.com

Any changes to this Privacy Notice may consult in http://lcc-travesias.com/leisure/es/avisodeprivacidad
Last updated June 19, 2013